event burgee venue burgee

SAS Youth Nationals Championship 2016

Theewaters Sports Club

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on December 17, 2016

420 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 420 420 54011 ZVYC Jemima Baum Jenna Bailes 1105 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd 420 420 53006 ZVSC Ashley Rudolph Dean Topass 1105 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
3rd 420 420 53099 ZVSC Shane Joseph Amir Yaghya 1105 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 43.0 34.0
4th 420 420 54053 GLYC Ashleigh Hellstrom Sara Young 1105 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 OCS) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 36.0

Dabchick Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Dabchick Dabchick 3446 PSC Jonathan Ham   1170 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
2nd Dabchick Dabchick 3437 IYC Michael Hoyle   1170 (11.0) 3.6 RDG 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0) 49.6 23.6
3rd Dabchick Dabchick 3422 ZVYC Sonja Stock   1170 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 43.0 29.0
4th Dabchick Dabchick 3448 TSC Warwick Strutt   1170 (19.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 71.0 39.0
5th Dabchick Dabchick 3 IYC Gail Wheeler   1170 6.0 (18.0) 11.0 8.0 15.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 105.0 71.0
6th Dabchick Dabchick 3389 IYC Matthew Thorburn   1170 9.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 9.0 9.0 4.0 137.0 75.0
7th Dabchick Dabchick 3436 IYC Amber De Decker   1170 7.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 10.0 3.0 13.0 6.0 (21.0) 7.0 13.0 123.0 88.0
8th Dabchick Dabchick 3334 PSC Christiaan Holm   1170 8.0 (22.0) 15.0 11.0 (23.0) 15.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 134.0 89.0
9th Dabchick Dabchick 3451 PYC Sean Hurter   1170 14.0 9.0 (19.0) 6.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 156.0 90.0
10th Dabchick Dabchick 3435 ZVYC Max Hall   1170 16.0 10.0 6.0 18.0 (21.0) 5.0 5.0 (19.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 140.0 100.0
11th Dabchick Dabchick 3438 IYC Greg Hoyle   1170 5.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 7.0 17.0 11.0 (21.0) 168.0 100.0
12th Dabchick Dabchick 3450 IYC Adam Knox   1170 13.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 17.0 (24.0) 14.0 (22.0) 13.0 11.0 150.0 104.0
13th Dabchick Dabchick 3443 VLC Luca Govetto   1170 4.0 (24.0) 18.0 15.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 17.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 202.0 131.0
14th Dabchick Dabchick 3463 GLYC Jason Reid   1170 18.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 22.0 12.0 (26.0) (47.0 UFD) 206.0 133.0
15th Dabchick Dabchick 3469 KYC JP Kriel   1170 17.0 13.0 (24.0) 13.0 10.0 12.0 (20.0) 11.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 183.0 139.0
16th Dabchick Dabchick 345 Aeolians Danielle Tiley   1170 10.0 5.0 14.0 19.0 (25.0) (47.0 RET) 19.0 16.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 5.0 218.0 146.0
17th Dabchick Dabchick 3426 GLYC Matthew de Villiers   1170 (27.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 19.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 21.0 (23.0) 18.0 22.0 199.0 149.0
18th Dabchick Dabchick 3440 GLYC Christopher Kennedy   1170 25.0 26.0 (29.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 18.0 9.0 9.0 (28.0) 16.0 23.0 209.0 152.0
19th Dabchick Dabchick 3455 GLYC Kirstie Gehrung   1170 22.0 15.0 22.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 (25.0) 21.0 20.0 11.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 248.0 176.0
20th Dabchick Dabchick 3410 BYC Yvonne Gerber   1170 15.0 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0 13.0 22.0 10.0 25.0 (32.0) 14.0 26.0 261.0 182.0
21st Dabchick Dabchick 2815 IYC Isabella Wright   1170 24.0 14.0 17.0 (30.0) 14.0 17.0 12.0 17.0 (31.0) 24.0 23.0 25.0 248.0 187.0
22nd Dabchick Dabchick 3442 IYC Alice Roux   1170 3.0 23.0 16.0 (29.0) 26.0 (47.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 24.0 15.0 22.0 16.0 267.0 191.0
23rd Dabchick Dabchick 3462 IYC Andrew van Niekerk   1170 20.0 16.0 (30.0) 23.0 28.0 14.0 (29.0) 27.0 8.0 16.0 27.0 19.0 257.0 198.0
24th Dabchick Dabchick 3458 IYC Emily Low   1170 12.0 25.0 28.0 25.0 (32.0) (47.0 DNC) 31.0 25.0 23.0 7.0 21.0 7.0 283.0 204.0
25th Dabchick Dabchick 3434 Aeolians Campbell Tiley   1170 21.0 20.0 23.0 21.0 30.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 12.0 27.0 (47.0 UFD) 18.0 299.0 205.0
26th Dabchick Dabchick 3468 KYC Jason Lameck   1170 23.0 31.0 10.0 24.0 24.0 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 (32.0) 13.0 25.0 20.0 20.0 290.0 211.0
27th Dabchick Dabchick 3454 HBYC Lorenzo Yon   1170 26.0 17.0 20.0 32.0 22.0 7.0 28.0 26.0 28.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 318.0 224.0
28th Dabchick Dabchick 3444 TSC Tamsyn Sharwood   1170 28.0 29.0 25.0 31.0 20.0 (47.0 DNC) 27.0 28.0 (37.0) 19.0 30.0 27.0 348.0 264.0
29th Dabchick Dabchick 3465 ZVYC Sara Falcon   1170 30.0 21.0 21.0 28.0 31.0 (47.0 DNC) 33.0 30.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 (34.0) 355.0 274.0
30th Dabchick Dabchick 3445 GLYC Callum Reid   1170 33.0 28.0 (47.0 DNC) 35.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) 32.0 29.0 36.0 30.0 24.0 28.0 385.0 291.0
31st Dabchick Dabchick 3380 VLC Ethan Creamer-Houghton   1170 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 RET) 27.0 47.0 DNC 35.0 47.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 12.0 389.0 295.0
32nd Dabchick Dabchick 3378 IYC Adam Deuchar   1170 (39.0) 33.0 31.0 20.0 27.0 (47.0 DNC) 26.0 31.0 30.0 34.0 34.0 32.0 384.0 298.0
33rd Dabchick Dabchick 3439 ZVYC Rebecca Hall   1170 (34.0) 27.0 26.0 33.0 33.0 (47.0 DNC) 34.0 33.0 29.0 33.0 33.0 30.0 392.0 311.0
34th Dabchick Dabchick 3381 IYC Morgan Tiedt   1170 (47.0 DNF) 30.0 32.0 22.0 29.0 (47.0 DNC) 35.0 35.0 33.0 37.0 32.0 35.0 414.0 320.0
35th Dabchick Dabchick 3467 KYC Ryan Lloyd Hughes   1170 29.0 34.0 (47.0 DNC) 26.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 32.0 31.0 29.0 24.0 440.0 346.0
36th Dabchick Dabchick 3418 PSC Gideon van Zyl   1170 37.0 35.0 (47.0 DNC) 34.0 34.0 (47.0 DNC) 30.0 34.0 40.0 36.0 47.0 UFD 29.0 450.0 356.0
37th Dabchick Dabchick 3456 GLYC Mluleke Ngwane   1170 36.0 36.0 35.0 38.0 38.0 (47.0 DNC) 36.0 36.0 38.0 39.0 35.0 (47.0 DNS) 461.0 367.0
38th Dabchick Dabchick 3362 IYC Joshua Young   1170 35.0 37.0 33.0 39.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 39.0 40.0 36.0 33.0 480.0 386.0
39th Dabchick Dabchick 3342 GLYC Luke de Villiers   1170 38.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNF 36.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 35.0 35.0 31.0 31.0 488.0 394.0
40th Dabchick Dabchick 3352 PSC Stewart Bremner   1170 32.0 32.0 (47.0 DNC) 36.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 RET 37.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 UFD 38.0 47.0 RET 36.0 493.0 399.0
41st Dabchick Dabchick 3447 HBYC Keenan Strauss   1170 41.0 (47.0 DNF) 34.0 (47.0 DNF) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 43.0 41.0 37.0 47.0 DNC 525.0 431.0
42nd Dabchick Dabchick 3449 BYC Joshua Gerber   1170 40.0 (47.0 RET) (47.0 DNC) 37.0 37.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 42.0 47.0 RET 47.0 DNC 47.0 UFD 532.0 438.0
43rd Dabchick Dabchick 3211 ELYC Jaun Viljoen   1170 43.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 34.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNS 547.0 453.0
44th Dabchick Dabchick 3414 GLYC Chloe Dekker   1170 31.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 RET 47.0 RET 47.0 DNS 548.0 454.0
45th Dabchick Dabchick 2 Up 3332 TSC Gabriella Smith Cameron Campbell 1170 42.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 41.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 553.0 459.0
46th Dabchick Dabchick 3409 HBYC Earl Busch   1170 (47.0 DNF) (47.0 RET) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 564.0 470.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 180088 TSC Arin Long   1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 11.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 142919 MAC Alec Webb   1195 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DSQ) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 22.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182 ZVYC Elsje Dijkstra   1195 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 42.0 30.0
4th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 188001 PYC Hannah Fokkens   1195 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 60.0 45.0
5th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 191057 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom   1195 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 62.0 46.0
6th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 165610 Redhouse Sophie Hynch   1195 8.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 84.0 60.0
7th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 171060 DAC Jason Muller   1195 4.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 89.0 65.0
8th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 4 HYC Andrew Low   1195 5.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 89.0 65.0
9th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 140530 MAC Damita Olsson   1195 (10.0) 10.0 7.0 (12.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 90.0 68.0
10th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 181120 GLYC Michael Colyn   1195 11.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 12.0 DSQ 12.0 DNF 127.0 103.0
11th Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 183463 TSC James Allen   1195 9.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 127.0 103.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs   1136 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 OCS) 1.0 31.0 15.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 154683 ZVYC Kai leslie   1136 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 29.0 21.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 160088 TSC Dylan Long   1136 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 39.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 160061 DAC Damian Muller   1136 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 60.0 43.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 191120 ZVYC Sara-Jane Deary   1136 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 64.0 48.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 188 PYC Sam Lombaard   1136 6.0 (13.0 DSQ) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 158285 HYC Cullen Keytel   1136 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 86.0 61.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 81719 Jacana Christopher Crawford   1136 4.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 94.0 71.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 771060 IYC Daniel Teanby   1136 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 105.0 81.0
10th Laser Radial Laser Radial 144414   Jordan van Zyl   1136 10.0 (13.0 DSQ) 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 108.0 84.0
11th Laser Radial Laser Radial 191065 MAC Rivaldo Arendse   1136 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 119.0 96.0
12th Laser Radial Laser Radial 144226 GLYC Ryan Hodgson   1136 (12.0) 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 128.0 104.0

Open Course 2 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Open Course 2 Hobie 16 109127   Brandon Wijtenburg Todd Fisher 804 3.0 2.0 (21.0 OCS) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 20.0
2nd Open Course 2 Hobie 16 91054 BYC Gerhard van Niekerk Christo Coetzer 804 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 35.0 22.0
3rd Open Course 2 Hobie 16 112489   Jethro Brophy-Tintinger Liam Fennessy 804 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 48.0 32.0
4th Open Course 2 29er 531 RCYC Nic Faraday Wade Ashton 919 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 1.0 (21.0 OCS) 8.0 83.0 41.0
5th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 111344 PYC Dylan Albert James Butler 804 11.0 11.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 (21.0 DNF) (13.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 82.0 48.0
6th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 112624 FHBSC Ryan Hayward William Harris 804 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 (21.0 DNF) 12.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 89.0 56.0
7th Open Course 2 Dart 6329   Willie Alegra Morne Fouche 819 (17.0) (14.0) 5.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 96.0 65.0
8th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 113040 FBSC Matthew Breedt Nicholas Breedt 804 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 99.0 71.0
9th Open Course 2 Dart 2299   Brandon Kruger Conor Diesel 819 8.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNF) 6.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 115.0 73.0
10th Open Course 2 29er 401 RCYC Zander Brooks Alex Russell 919 2.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 7.6 RDGb (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 21.0 DNF 117.6 75.6
11th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 109598   Stephanie Goodyer Jessica Howard 804 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 113.0 76.0
12th Open Course 2 Dart 7046   Calvin Brown Cameron Brown 819 5.0 10.0 9.0 15.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 10.0 (21.0 RET) 21.0 DNF 131.0 89.0
13th Open Course 2 Dart 7954   Justin Smith Melissa Kleynjan 819 10.0 8.0 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 9.0 129.0 92.0
14th Open Course 2 Dart 2866   Owen Diesel Megan Johnston 819 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 141.0 104.0
15th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 111319   Leandre Engelbrecht Jennifer Goodyear 804 16.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNF) 167.0 125.0
16th Open Course 2 Dart 5430   Liam Gunning to be confirmed 819 7.0 17.0 18.0 4.0 17.0 (21.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 (21.0 DNF) 169.0 127.0
17th Open Course 2 Dart 3776   Slade Power Lindsay van der Sandt 819 19.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 (21.0 DNF) 18.0 (21.0 RET) 18.0 15.0 10.0 186.0 144.0
18th Open Course 2 Dart 7929   Adrian Gerber TBA 819 14.0 19.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 (21.0 DNF) 19.0 21.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 11.0 190.0 148.0
19th Open Course 2 Dart 5404   Shaun Johnston Natasha Brown 819 18.0 18.0 16.0 (21.0 DNF) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 21.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 21.0 DNF 195.0 153.0
20th Open Course 2 Hobie 16 90708   Stephen van Niekerk Nathan Muller 804 20.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 17.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 226.0 184.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Mirror Mirror 70844 DYC Heinie Wentzel Mathew Francke 1383 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
2nd Mirror Mirror 70846 TSC Henning Kock Edward Nichols 1383 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 39.0 23.0
3rd Mirror Mirror 69489 IZI Recardor Carolus Fatier Yom 1383 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
4th Mirror Mirror 69925 DYC Shane White Liyeem Daniels 1383 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
5th Mirror Mirror 70416 DYC Phakamani Yoko Jordan Daniels 1383 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 UFD 8.0 RET 8.0 RET 70.0 54.0
6th Mirror Mirror 48637   Mutuschke Hartnick Rachel James 1383 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 74.0 58.0
7th Mirror Mirror 66835   Jason Engelbrecht Michael Engelbrecht 1383 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 84.0 68.0

Open Course 1 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 2192   Luke Weddell   1390 (14.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 19.0
2nd Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1428 IYC Cameron Clark   1390 2.0 (14.0 DSQ) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0 20.0
3rd Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1903   Abigail Sweeney   1390 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 34.0
4th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1612 IYC Rhys Whitfield   1455 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 78.0 50.0
5th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1621 ZVSC Musa Shongwe   1455 7.0 5.0 (14.0 DSQ) 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 (9.0) 73.5 50.5
6th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1809 Redhouse Jamie McGillivray   1455 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 67.0 51.0
7th Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1417 Redhouse Tamryn Bailes   1390 1.0 3.0 (14.0 RET) 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 RET 14.0 UFD 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 86.0 58.0
8th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1534 TSC Bailey Loftus   1455 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.5 14.0 DNC 100.5 72.5
9th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1432   Ian Bales-Smith   1455 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 97.0 73.0
10th Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1532 TSC Seaton Loftus   1390 6.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 106.0 81.0
11th Open Course 1 Laser Pico Race 1 ZVYC Niels Tiaden   1260 (14.0 RET) 9.0 7.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 127.0 99.0
12th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1791 PYC Jessica Albert   1455 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 150.0 122.0
13th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1632   William Gordge   1455 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM 14.0 DGM (14.0 DNC) 168.0 154.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist 1425 ZVYC Matt Ashwell   1665 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 (35.0 UFD) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 92.0 22.0
2nd Optimist Optimist 1431 ZVYC Alex Falcon   1665 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (35.0 DSQ) 2.0 3.0 80.0 36.0
3rd Optimist Optimist 2383 Spain Ian Walker   1665 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (35.0 RET) (11.0) 1.0 83.0 37.0
4th Optimist Optimist 7237 VLC Keagan Nel   1665 7.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 61.0 43.0
5th Optimist Optimist 1426 HYC Tristan Tomlinson   1665 6.0 (35.0 DSQ) 1.0 5.0 (35.0 UFD) 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 4.0 115.0 45.0
6th Optimist Optimist 1400 MAC Jared Tyler   1665 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 UFD) 3.0 9.0 8.0 118.0 48.0
7th Optimist Optimist 1445 MAC Chiara Fruet   1665 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 11.0 (21.0) 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 105.0 72.0
8th Optimist Optimist 1389 BSC Duncan Hawksworth   1665 9.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 11.0 5.0 9.0 107.0 75.0
9th Optimist Optimist 1295 BSC Matthew Inglis   1665 (17.0) (15.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 112.0 80.0
10th Optimist Optimist 1268 ZVYC Hamilton Slater   1665 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 119.0 90.0
11th Optimist Optimist 1428 MAC Ross Mackinnon   1665 10.0 10.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0) (17.0) 142.0 106.0
12th Optimist Optimist 1293 VLC Helen Jansen van Vuuren   1665 12.0 (18.0) 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 18.0 9.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 4.0 16.0 154.0 118.0
13th Optimist Optimist 1391 MAC Karl Hofmeyr   1665 18.0 8.0 9.0 14.0 (35.0 UFD) 11.0 13.0 8.0 19.0 12.0 7.0 (22.0) 176.0 119.0
14th Optimist Optimist 138 PYC Iain Bowman   1665 15.0 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 9.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 17.0 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 188.0 133.0
15th Optimist Optimist 1409 LDYC Alexander Wiederhold   1665 11.0 11.0 16.0 (25.0) 17.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 194.0 134.0
16th Optimist Optimist 1443   Ingrid Holm   1665 8.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 (22.0) 6.0 21.0 18.0 201.0 144.0
17th Optimist Optimist 1451 MAC Eugenie Burger   1665 13.0 20.0 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 14.0 19.0 (21.0) 20.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 188.0 145.0
18th Optimist Optimist 1327 HYC Robbie Collingridge   1665 (21.0) (19.0) 17.0 17.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 19.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 194.0 154.0
19th Optimist Optimist 1367 MAC Bryan Carstens   1665 (22.0) 9.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 (21.0) 14.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 21.0 202.0 159.0
20th Optimist Optimist 1328 PSC Jude Stanley   1665 23.0 14.0 22.0 13.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 8.0 22.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 237.0 167.0
21st Optimist Optimist 1444 Aeolians Lena Holm   1665 16.0 21.0 (23.0) (23.0) 21.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 21.0 22.0 13.0 232.0 186.0
22nd Optimist Optimist 1364 HYC Thomas Raynham   1665 20.0 17.0 24.0 21.0 20.0 (35.0 DNC) 18.0 (26.0) 16.0 14.0 18.0 20.0 249.0 188.0
23rd Optimist Optimist 1203 PSC Simon Holm   1665 19.0 30.0 (35.0 RET) 24.0 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 27.0 7.0 9.0 23.0 10.0 273.0 203.0
24th Optimist Optimist 1330 PYC Scott Bowman   1665 27.0 27.0 (35.0 RET) 19.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 23.0 35.0 UFD 16.0 24.0 311.0 241.0
25th Optimist Optimist 1399 GLYC Eurios Horne   1665 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 35.0 UFD 16.0 16.0 35.0 UFD 24.0 25.0 35.0 UFD 312.0 242.0
26th Optimist Optimist 1385 ABYC Cameron Hills   1665 28.0 29.0 20.0 28.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 24.0 27.0 26.0 15.0 314.0 244.0
27th Optimist Optimist 1365 ZVYC Joe Groenhof   1665 29.0 23.0 25.0 (35.0 UFD) 27.0 (35.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 35.0 UFD 23.0 24.0 26.0 328.0 258.0
28th Optimist Optimist 1398 ABYC Emma Lucas   1665 (33.0) 26.0 21.0 30.0 28.0 (35.0 DNF) 26.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 25.0 335.0 267.0
29th Optimist Optimist 1273 HYC Lara Tomlinson   1665 25.0 25.0 (35.0 RET) 29.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 27.0 35.0 DNC 25.0 19.0 27.0 29.0 346.0 276.0
30th Optimist Optimist 1384 HYC Stella Bakker   1665 31.0 28.0 26.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 30.0 28.0 360.0 290.0
31st Optimist Optimist 1436 GLYC Conrad Holm   1665 24.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 31.0 35.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 31.0 23.0 371.0 301.0
32nd Optimist Optimist 1166 PYC Jess Fennessy   1665 26.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 27.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) 28.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 372.0 302.0
33rd Optimist Optimist 1369 HYC Siena-Rose Jones   1665 30.0 22.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 29.0 27.0 374.0 304.0
34th Optimist Optimist 1342 PSC Melissa Petzer   1665 32.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 35.0 RET 35.0 DNC 389.0 319.0

Optimist B Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Optimist B Optimist B 1433 ZVYC Thomas Slater   1665 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 17.0 11.0
2nd Optimist B Optimist B 1406 MAC Dean Carstens   1665 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
3rd Optimist B Optimist B 1387 PSC Alec Stanley   1665 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 56.0 37.0
4th Optimist B Optimist B 1432 ZVYC Elisa Falcon   1665 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 59.0 42.0
5th Optimist B Optimist B 1188 TSC Ashton Loftus   1665 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 69.0 49.0
6th Optimist B Optimist B 1332 MAC Chiara Ross   1665 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 68.0 52.0
7th Optimist B Optimist B 1323   Oscar Duys   1665 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 77.0 55.0
8th Optimist B Optimist B 1236 PSC Christopher Petzer   1665 4.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 87.0 65.0
9th Optimist B Optimist B 11324   James Wallace   1665 10.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
10th Optimist B Optimist B 1405 MAC Patrick Kessel   1665 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 94.0 72.0

http://www.theewater.co.za/

http://youthnationals.co.za/2016tsc/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com