SAS East Cape Provincials Results

 Eastern Cape Provincial Champs including Fireball and Mirror Nationals

Wriggleswade Dam

Final Results as of 11:36 on October 5, 2015
Fleet A  Mirror Nationals Oppie and RS Tera Provioncails  SASECProvinals-2015mirroroppiersFinal2015
Fleet B Fireball Nationals Open Cats and Laser Provincials PDF SASECProvinals-2015FireballOpenLaserfinal

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 5 Cat Dart 18 7843 ELYC Kenan Coetzer Kate Hawkes 1020 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd 3 Cat Dart 18 6329 ELYC Waye de Klerk Willie Algera 1020 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd 4 Cat Dart 18 3776 ELYC Lawrence Haw 1020 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 27.0
4th Cat Dart 18 7340 ELYC Andy Chaloner 1020 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 49.0 39.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 31 Open Sonnet 521 RYC John McGillivran Lise McGillivran 1150 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
2nd 30 Open Sonnet 569 RYC Colin Bernadie Lauren Hynch 1150 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 19.0 13.0
3rd 20 Open Gypsey 303 RYC Jon Theron Warren Sheil 1245 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
4th 19 Open Gypsey 289 RYC Daniel Moore Alistair Barker 1245 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 45.0 35.0
5th 18 Open GP14 10625 GLYC Christopher Du Toit Wade Tiran 1127 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 47.0 37.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 8 Fireball Fireball 14910 KYC Anthony Parker Dudley Isaac 975 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 25.0 10.0
2nd 15 Fireball Fireball 14901 GLYC David Laing Rory Laing 975 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 18.0
3rd 10 Fireball Fireball 14321 MBYBC Marc von Schutz Joppie Naude 975 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
4th 17 Fireball Fireball 14411 GLYC Malcolm Osborne Mandy Lombard 975 4.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 69.0 43.0
5th 6 Fireball Fireball 14359 ELYC Brett Strik Joshua 975 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 60.0 45.0
6th 16 Fireball Fireball 14420 ABYC Charlie Hills Waren Schmeizer 975 8.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 75.0 49.0
7th 9 Fireball Fireball 14415 ELYC Mike Medcalf Steven Medcalf 975 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 64.0 49.0
8th 7 Fireball Fireball 14361 ELYC John Goldsmith Kieran vd Merwe 975 6.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (11.0) 5.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 84.0 60.0
9th 12 Fireball Fireball 14384 ELYC Robin Savage Dirk vd Sandt 975 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 92.0 73.0
10th 14 Fireball Fireball 3434 QPYC / ELYC Ian Wood Ashley Wormald 975 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 105.0 83.0
11th 11 Fireball Fireball 4346 Rhodes/ELYC Daniel Coetzer Morgan Rusch 975 11.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 114.0 88.0
12th 13 Fireball Fireball 14346 RNYC Liam Yell Ruben Scholtz 975 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 138.0 112.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 24 Laser Laser Radial 191057 GLYC James Hellstrom 1122 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd 28 Laser Laser Radial 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris 1122 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd 25 Laser Laser P1 RigU Spin0 191100 RYC Tim Jones 1088 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 32.0
4th 27 Laser Laser Radial 8 MBYBC Megan Robertson 1122 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 38.0
5th 21 Laser Laser 4.7 188005 KYC Sanele Magqaza 1185 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 61.0 42.0
6th 23 Laser Laser 4.7 14 ABYC Chad Bilsbury 1185 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 70.0 52.0
7th 26 Laser Laser Radial 158284 KYC Bhekumuzie Hani 1122 5.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 75.0 56.0
8th 29 Laser Laser Radial 160058 ABYC Brenden Harvey 1122 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 81.0 63.0
9th 2 Laser Dabchick 3440 GLYC Chris Kennedy 1170 8.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 95.0 74.0
10th 22 Laser Laser 4.7 11 ABYC Jordan van Zyl 1185 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 105.0 83.0
11th 1 Laser Dabchick 3456 GLYC Britney Marques 1170 10.0 (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 111.0 89.0

Mirror Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 8 Mirror Mirror 70844 DYC Howard Leoto Shane White 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 4.0 40.0 17.0
2nd 5 Mirror Mirror 70411 ABYC Sigi Bailes Tamryn Bailes 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 26.0
3rd 1 Mirror Mirror 70416 Izivungu vungu Marlon Jones Siphesihle Moni (11.0) (10.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 54.0 33.0
4th 3 Mirror Mirror 70415 Benoni Sailing Club Mark Hawksworth Helen 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 57.0 42.0
5th 13 Mirror Mirror 70822 Izivungu vungu Sabata Gayeka Lebo January 5.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 (16.0) 4.0 6.0 (19.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 2.0 82.0 47.0
6th 10 Mirror Mirror 70412 TSC Kuba Miszewski William Gordge 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 (12.0) 9.0 5.0 86.0 62.0
7th 6 Mirror Mirror 69925 TSC James Allen William Ensink 3.0 8.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 (14.0) 99.0 71.0
8th 11 Mirror Mirror 70846 TSC Grant Ekermans Jacqui Ekermans (14.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 RDG 14.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 108.0 79.0
9th 15 Mirror Mirror 70845 MAC Craig Latigan Ashton Loftus 15.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 RET 7.0 4.0 19.0 DSQ 123.0 85.0
10th 7 Mirror Mirror 70207 ABYC Bronwyn van Wyngaardt Jenna Bailes 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 124.0 87.0
11th 16 Mirror Mirror 69924 HMYC Paul Chanhuion Polly (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 3.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 7.0 137.0 99.0
12th 4 Mirror Mirror 69488 TSC Richard Allen Maria Allen 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 133.0 105.0
13th 9 Mirror Mirror 43660 ELYC Nathan Muller Sara Hawks 8.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 13.0 13.0 134.0 107.0
14th 14 Mirror Mirror 7041 Izivungu vungu Asanda Conje Jerrico (19.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 11.0 (16.0) 6.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 143.0 108.0
15th 12 Mirror Mirror x5691 ELYC Megan Medcalf Christin Arthur 10.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (17.0) (16.0) 10.0 155.0 122.0
16th 14 Mirror Mirror 50735 Izivungu vungu Phakamani Yoko Thando Mntambo 16.0 16.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 (18.0) 15.0 181.0 144.0
17th 2 Mirror Mirror 69902 TSC Richard Gordge Kieran Gordge 12.0 12.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 17.0 16.0 187.0 149.0
18th Mirror Mirror 64600 TSC Seaton Loftus Bailey Loftus 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 200.0 162.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 21 Optimist Optimist 1392 RCYC Alexander Brooks 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 32.0 10.0
2nd 19 Optimist Optimist 1345 GLYC James Vonk 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 31.0
3rd 29 Optimist Optimist 1330 PYC Liam Fennesy 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 46.0 31.0
4th 30 Optimist Optimist 1381 PYC C Gaughran 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 57.0 42.0
5th 20 Optimist Optimist 1271 LDYDC Matt Inglis 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 65.0 45.0
6th 18 Optimist Optimist 1357 GLYC Sean Vonk 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 66.0 50.0
7th 27 Optimist Optimist 1410 PYC Iain Bowman 10.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 84.0 61.0
8th 17 Optimist Optimist 1399 GLYC Eurios Horne (13.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 103.0 78.0
9th 24 Optimist Optimist 1433 ZVYC Alex Falcon (12.0) 12.0 (18.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 113.0 83.0
10th 23 Optimist Optimist 1408 ZVYC Sebastian Lanz 11.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 5.0 116.0 88.0
11th 28 Optimist Optimist 1189 ABYC Simon Carthew 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 136.0 107.0
12th 31 Optimist Optimist 136 ABYC Cameron Hills 7.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 139.0 108.0
13th 29 Optimist Optimist 1363 ABYC Luke Weddell 8.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0) 13.0 (14.0) 142.0 110.0
14th 32 Optimist Optimist 1329 ABYC James Norman (14.0) 13.0 10.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 148.0 119.0
15th 25 Optimist Optimist 1404 ABYC Emma Lucas (16.0) (17.0) 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 173.0 140.0
16th 33 Optimist Optimist 966 RYC Blake Hurly (18.0) 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 9.0 193.0 157.0
17th 26 Optimist Optimist 1244 ABYC Courtney v Myngaardt (17.0) 15.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 196.0 161.0
18th 22 Optimist Optimist 946 SAC Joshua Coetzee 15.0 (18.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 201.0 165.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 34 Tera RS Tera Pro 2192 RYC Sophie Hynch 1390 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 29.0 22.0
2nd 36 Tera RS Tera Pro 1819 KYC JP Kriel 1390 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
3rd 37 Tera RS Tera Pro 1410 KYC Aphendule Maneli 1390 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 39.0 29.0
4th 35 Tera RS Tera Pro 2181 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom 1390 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 47.0 31.0
5th 38 Tera RS Tera Sport 1903 MBYBC Abigail Sweeney 1459 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 36.0
6th 40 Tera RS Tera Sport 1809 RYC Jamie McGillivran 1459 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 69.0 56.0
7th 39 Tera RS Tera Sport 1413 RYC Megan Jones 1459 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 76.0 61.0

http://elyc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Comments are closed