SAS YN 2015 Results

Provisional Results as of 12:09 on December 18, 2015

Cats Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Cats Open Cat 109127 SYC / LDYC Brandon Wijtenburg Todd Fisher 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Cats Open Cat 111344 PYC Dylan Albert James Butler 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
3rd Cats Open Cat 111313 LDYC Camryn Doubell Jessica Schmid 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
4th Cats Open Cat 109598 PYC Stephanie Goodyer Jennifer Goodyer (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 49.0 39.0

Dabchick Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Dabchick Dabchick 3316 BYC Ryan Robinson   1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 21.0 11.0
2nd Dabchick Dabchick 3448 IYC Warwick Strutt   3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 54.0 27.0
3rd Dabchick Dabchick 3422 ZVYC Sonja Stock   (8.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 52.0 37.0
4th Dabchick Dabchick 3437 IYC Michael Hoyle   2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 59.0 38.0
5th Dabchick Dabchick 3438 IYC Gregory Hoyle   9.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 86.0 63.0
6th Dabchick Dabchick 3389 IYC Matthew Thorburn   (12.0) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 93.0 70.0
7th Dabchick Dabchick 345 Aeolians Danielle Tiley   7.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 (16.0) (20.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 121.0 85.0
8th Dabchick Dabchick 34 IYC Robynne Hoyle   6.0 16.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 6.5 6.0 (19.0) 10.0 11.0 18.0 (24.0) 134.5 91.5
9th Dabchick Dabchick 3426 GLYC Matthew de Villiers   (23.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 (20.0) 12.0 8.0 153.0 110.0
10th Dabchick Dabchick 3434 Aeolians Campbell Tiley   (17.0) 14.0 12.0 11.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 6.0 3.0 144.0 111.0
11th Dabchick Dabchick 3451 PYC Sean Hurter   19.0 17.0 7.0 8.0 (21.0) (20.0) 13.0 9.0 14.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 155.0 114.0
12th Dabchick Dabchick 3334 PSC Christiaan Holm   (24.0) 9.0 13.0 17.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 (34.0 DSQ) 20.0 16.0 183.0 125.0
13th Dabchick Dabchick 3436 IYC Amber de Decker   4.0 11.0 (22.0) 15.0 12.0 15.0 20.0 (25.0) 21.0 12.0 19.0 2.0 178.0 131.0
14th Dabchick Dabchick 3442 IYC Alice Roux   5.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 (34.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 15.0 12.0 17.0 14.0 (18.0) 184.0 132.0
15th Dabchick Dabchick 3440 GLYC Chris Kennedy   13.0 22.0 21.0 14.0 (23.0) (24.0) 17.0 14.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 184.0 137.0
16th Dabchick Dabchick 3449 BSC Sarah Hawksworth   14.0 10.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 (27.0) 27.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 23.0 4.0 200.0 139.0
17th Dabchick Dabchick 3410 BYC Yvonne Gerber   10.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 17.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 13.0 9.0 (22.0) 185.0 141.0
18th Dabchick Dabchick 3332 IYC Gail Wheeler   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 6.5 8.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 17.0 210.5 142.5
19th Dabchick Dabchick 3458 IYC Emily Low   (25.0) 8.0 16.0 21.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 221.0 162.0
20th Dabchick Dabchick 3443 VLC Luca Govetto   18.0 15.0 6.0 18.0 7.0 21.0 (28.0) (23.0) 19.0 23.0 22.0 14.0 214.0 163.0
21st Dabchick Dabchick 3463 GLYC Jason Reid   (34.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 3.0 25.0 22.0 5.0 (26.0) 20.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 231.0 171.0
22nd Dabchick Dabchick 3456 GLYC Britney Marques   15.0 20.0 23.0 20.0 17.0 12.0 19.0 (24.0) 18.0 15.0 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 230.0 172.0
23rd Dabchick Dabchick 3417 BSC Aidan Baines   11.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 25.0 21.0 (34.0 RET) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 293.0 225.0
24th Dabchick Dabchick 3435 ZVYC Max Hall   20.0 23.0 24.0 (34.0 RET) 19.0 23.0 26.0 30.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 295.0 227.0
25th Dabchick Dabchick 3450 IYC Adam Knox   22.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 (34.0 DNF) 26.0 22.0 7.0 23.0 (34.0 RET) 34.0 DNC 15.0 300.0 232.0
26th Dabchick Dabchick 3333 VLC Wendy Sorour   26.0 21.0 29.0 24.0 (34.0 DNF) 18.0 24.0 22.0 (34.0 RET) 24.0 25.0 19.0 300.0 232.0
27th Dabchick Dabchick 3460 TYC Kevin Patterson   (34.0 DNS) (34.0 DNS) 18.0 23.0 13.0 25.0 21.0 13.0 26.0 34.0 RET 34.0 RET 34.0 DNC 309.0 241.0
28th Dabchick Dabchick 3444 TSC Tamsyn Sharwood   21.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 28.0 30.0 27.0 24.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 23.0 323.0 255.0
29th Dabchick Dabchick 3409 IYC Kealan Knox   27.0 25.0 28.0 25.0 (34.0 DNF) 30.0 29.0 28.0 25.0 21.0 24.0 (34.0 DNC) 330.0 262.0
30th Dabchick Dabchick 3465 ZVYC Sarah Falcon   16.0 (34.0 RET) 25.0 27.0 (34.0 DNF) 29.0 23.0 29.0 27.0 22.0 34.0 DSQ 34.0 RET 334.0 266.0
31st Dabchick Dabchick 3305 GLYC Callum Reid   28.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 (34.0 DNF) 31.0 31.0 31.0 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 371.0 303.0
32nd Dabchick Dabchick 3414 GLYC Mluleki Ngwane   29.0 30.0 31.0 30.0 (34.0 DNF) 32.0 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNF 34.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 390.0 322.0
33rd Dabchick Dabchick 3327 ZVYC Rebecca Hall   (34.0 DNC) 29.0 32.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 401.0 333.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 1425 ZVYC Matt Ashwell   (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 23.0 15.0
2nd Optimist Red 1446 RCYC Zander Brooks   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Optimist Blue 1389 BSC Duncan Hawksworth   10.0 6.0 (17.0) 6.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 96.0 64.0
4th Optimist Blue 1345 GLYC James Vonk   8.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) (13.0) 4.0 9.0 10.0 93.0 69.0
5th Optimist Blue 1295 LDYC Matthew Inglis   (15.0) 13.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 (16.0) 8.0 3.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 2.0 103.0 72.0
6th Optimist Red 1381 PYC Calum Gaughran   2.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (13.0) 13.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 4.0 (16.0) 101.0 72.0
7th Optimist Blue 1432 ZVYC Alex Falcon   9.0 11.0 (21.0) 3.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 109.0 73.0
8th Optimist Red 1330 PYC Liam Fennessy   (39.0 RET) (14.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 3.0 132.0 79.0
9th Optimist Blue 1270 VLC Keagan Nel   11.0 5.0 1.0 (18.0) 3.0 10.0 (39.0 DSQ) 8.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 137.0 80.0
10th Optimist Blue 1274 HYC Tristan Tomlinson   6.0 10.0 (33.0) 4.0 (19.0) 11.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 139.0 87.0
11th Optimist Blue 1308 HYC Andrew Low   3.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) (16.0) 7.0 7.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 120.0 90.0
12th Optimist Yellow 1400 MAC Jared Tyler   13.0 4.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 (21.0) 4.0 16.0 (39.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 152.0 92.0
13th Optimist Blue 903 ZIM James Ross   7.0 19.0 11.0 (25.0) (23.0) 5.0 11.0 19.0 5.0 14.0 21.0 11.0 171.0 123.0
14th Optimist Yellow 1357 GLYC Sean Vonk   (39.0 DSQ) 3.0 12.0 15.0 11.0 22.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 203.0 125.0
15th Optimist Blue 1410 PYC Iain Bowman   5.0 (39.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 22.0 2.0 (24.0) 205.0 142.0
16th Optimist Blue 1408 ZYC Sebastian Lanz   16.0 17.0 (25.0) (32.0) 24.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 8.0 11.0 19.0 205.0 148.0
17th Optimist Red 779 ZIM Cullen Schoesmith   19.0 21.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 (29.0) 24.0 20.0 18.0 (27.0) 12.0 206.0 150.0
18th Optimist Blue 1189 ABYC Simon Carthew   24.0 16.0 7.0 20.0 17.0 (29.0) 16.0 (25.0) 19.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 226.0 172.0
19th Optimist Blue 136 ABYC Cameron Hills   14.0 (28.0) 10.0 (24.0) 20.0 14.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 24.0 21.0 224.0 172.0
20th Optimist Blue 7237 BYC Cameron Diesel   23.0 12.0 22.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 (26.0) (26.0) 25.0 7.0 19.0 20.0 232.0 180.0
21st Optimist Blue 1428 MAC Ross Mackinnon   20.0 18.0 26.0 12.0 (39.0 DNF) 24.0 15.0 13.0 (28.0) 16.0 17.0 23.0 251.0 184.0
22nd Optimist Blue 1363 ABYC Luke Weddell   12.0 20.0 15.0 (27.0) 21.0 17.0 24.0 (27.0) 22.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 241.0 187.0
23rd Optimist Blue 1409 LDYC Alex Wiederhold   21.0 25.0 23.0 17.0 6.0 21.0 (39.0 RET) 18.0 21.0 (39.0 RET) 23.0 17.0 270.0 192.0
24th Optimist Blue 1399 GLYC Eurios Horne   17.0 15.0 18.0 22.0 (39.0 DNF) 31.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 21.0 (39.0 DNC) 25.0 279.0 201.0
25th Optimist Blue 1293 VLC Helen Janson Van Vuuren   18.0 22.0 20.0 13.0 (39.0 DNF) 27.0 14.0 22.0 (39.0 RET) 39.0 RET 16.0 22.0 291.0 213.0
26th Optimist Blue 1445 MAC Chiara Fruet   26.0 (30.0) (30.0) 28.0 25.0 26.0 22.0 23.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 30.0 315.0 255.0
27th Optimist Blue 123 ZIM Ben Shoesmith   28.0 27.0 27.0 31.0 (39.0 DNF) 25.0 23.0 29.0 24.0 24.0 20.0 (39.0 DNC) 336.0 258.0
28th Optimist Yellow 1443 ASC Ingrid Holm   22.0 23.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 25.0 33.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 26.0 338.0 260.0
29th Optimist Blue 1436 GLYC Luke de Villiers   (39.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 21.0 (39.0 DNF) 20.0 19.0 21.0 26.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 350.0 272.0
30th Optimist Blue 1231 Aeolians Ella Thorburn   25.0 31.0 28.0 29.0 (39.0 DNF) 30.0 28.0 30.0 23.0 (39.0 RET) 26.0 29.0 357.0 279.0
31st Optimist Yellow 1203 PSC Simon Holm   27.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 18.0 23.0 27.0 28.0 31.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 359.0 281.0
32nd Optimist Yellow 180 ZIM Philippa Ross   30.0 32.0 31.0 33.0 (39.0 DNF) 34.0 31.0 34.0 29.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 365.0 287.0
33rd Optimist Yellow 1444 ASC Lena Holm   29.0 26.0 32.0 23.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 422.0 344.0
34th Optimist Yellow 1233 Aeolians Nicholas Thorburn   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 34.0 34.0 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 30.0 32.0 30.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 433.0 355.0
35th Optimist Blue 1273 HYC Lara Tomlinson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNF 32.0 32.0 35.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 32.0 443.0 365.0
36th Optimist Yellow 10 GLYC Conrad Holm   (39.0 DNC) 33.0 35.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 27.0 446.0 368.0
37th Optimist Yellow 1433 ZVYC Elisa Falcon   (39.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 33.0 39.0 DNC 31.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 31.0 446.0 368.0
38th Optimist Yellow 1071 PYC Scott Bowman   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 468.0 390.0

Laser R Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser R Laser 191033 IYC Calvin Gibbs   1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 19.0
2nd Laser R Laser 188051 KYC Yogi Divaris   2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
3rd Laser R Laser 153540   Marcello Marcia   5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 RET) 1.0 (14.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 51.0 23.0
4th Laser R Laser 191057 GLYC James Hellstrom   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 49.0 30.0
5th Laser R Laser 188 PYC Sam Lombard   4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (14.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 85.0 57.0
6th Laser R Laser 192 GLYC Megan Robertson   (9.0) (12.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 83.0 62.0
7th Laser R Laser 192011 ZVYC Sarah-Jane Deary   (11.0) (11.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 92.0 70.0
8th Laser R Laser 188078 PYC Ross Gaughran   8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 98.0 76.0
9th Laser R Laser 160022 LDYC Megan van der Walt   7.0 8.0 (11.0) 6.0 7.0 (14.0 RET) 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 103.0 78.0
10th Laser R Laser 191080 RYC Patrick Butler   6.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 102.0 79.0
11th Laser R Laser 160058 ABYC Brenden Harvey   (14.0 OCS) 7.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 119.0 92.0
12th Laser R Laser 157662 VLC Clara Holm   10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 129.0 101.0
13th Laser R Laser 160081 LDYC Stephen van Niekerk   12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 149.0 121.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Dart Dart 5406 BYC Gerhard Van Niekerk Joshua Gerber 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Dart Dart 7843 ELYC Kenan Coetzee Kate Hawkes 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 18.0
3rd Dart Dart 5366 SYC Bradley Levin Melissa Kleynjan 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 33.0 24.0
4th Dart Dart 2299 SYC Brandon Kruger Kirsten Savage 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 59.0 40.0
5th Dart Dart 5377 SYC Vihan Feldtmann Danelle Jansen van Vuuren (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 68.0 49.0
6th Dart Dart 6329 ELYC Willie Algera Slade Power 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 66.0 51.0
7th Dart Dart 3776 BYC Adrian Gerber Sarah Hawkes 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 RET) 11.0 DNC 95.0 73.0
8th Dart Dart 5430 SYC Liam Gunning Coner Diesel (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 RET 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 103.0 81.0
9th Dart Dart 7337 ELYC Kieran vd Merwe Morne Fouche 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 103.0 81.0
10th Dart Dart 4656 SYC Owen Diesel Juan vih Joen (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 103.0 83.0

Open Monohulls Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Open Monohulls Open Mono 54808 RNYC Michaela Robinson Jenna Bails 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
2nd Open Monohulls Open Mono 54806 VLC Zak Bester Jaco Bester 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 20.0
3rd Open Monohulls Open Mono 53001   Nic Faraday Wade Ashton 3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 35.0
4th Open Monohulls Open Mono 53093 MBYC Anke v Rooyen Lea Smit 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 55.0 41.0
5th Open Monohulls Open Mono 1194 PYC Benji Daniel Chad Stevenson 8.0 1.0 (13.0 RET) 7.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 76.0 50.0
6th Open Monohulls Open Mono 261 MBYC Tammy Holden Sanmarie Fourie (10.0) 4.0 (13.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 77.0 54.0
7th Open Monohulls Open Mono 54809 LDYC / VLC Dominic van der Walt Deanu Casimiro 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 86.0 60.0
8th Open Monohulls Open Cat 940   Matthew Hall Sarah Hall (13.0 DNS) 11.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 98.0 72.0
9th Open Monohulls Open Mono 4013 MBYC Cailien vd Bank Chesswin Karelse 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 96.0 74.0
10th Open Monohulls Open Mono 54013 MBYC Gohan van Wyk Seamus Karalse 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 RET) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
11th Open Monohulls Open Cat 864 LDYC Leandre Engelbrecht Jason Engelbrecht 9.0 12.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 136.0 110.0
12th Open Monohulls Open Cat 862 LDYC / SYC Amy Fisher Katey Wijtenburg (13.0 DNS) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 144.0 118.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 Laser 158277 ZVYC Kai Leslie   (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Laser 4.7 Laser 2 ABYC Chad Bilsbury   1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (12.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 41.0 23.0
3rd Laser 4.7 Laser 182 ZVYC Elsje Djikstra   2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 50.0 31.0
4th Laser 4.7 Laser 142919 HYC Cullen Keytel   (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 54.0 35.0
5th Laser 4.7 Laser 171060 IYC Daniel Teanby   3.0 (12.0 DSQ) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 43.0
6th Laser 4.7 Laser 188001 PYC Hannah Fokkens   5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 73.0 49.0
7th Laser 4.7 Laser 11 ABYC Jordan Van Zyl   6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 72.0 57.0
8th Laser 4.7 Laser 5 VLYC Nathan Calitz   8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 4.0 96.0 74.0
9th Laser 4.7 Laser 1 GLYC Michael Colyn   (11.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 111.0 88.0
10th Laser 4.7 Laser 181120 GLYC Wayvern Carelse   9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 117.0 93.0
11th Laser 4.7 Laser 160061 GLYC Devon Dennis   10.0 10.0 (12.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 137.0 113.0

Open Course 1 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Club Helmsman CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 2181 GLYC Robyn Hellstrom   (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 35.0 22.0
2nd Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1819 KYC JP Kriel   3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (19.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 3.0 55.0 29.0
3rd Open Course 1 Mirror 43660 ELYC Nathan Muller James Allen 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 47.0 30.0
4th Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 2192 RYC Sopie Hynch   2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 42.0
5th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1825 KYC Markos Divaris   6.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 81.0 43.0
6th Open Course 1 RS Tera Pro 1785 KYC Lameck Jason   7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 109.0 71.0
7th Open Course 1 Mirror 70822 IZI Hamiz Sphesihle (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 119.0 81.0
8th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1903 MBYBC Abigail Sweeney   8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 119.0 81.0
9th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1   Tammy Bails   4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 121.0 83.0
10th Open Course 1 Mirror 50735 IZI Phakamani Lebo (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 19.0 RET 5.0 5.0 5.0 125.0 87.0
11th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1809 RYC Jamie McGillivray   9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) (14.0) 13.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 119.0 92.0
12th Open Course 1 Mirror x5691   Megan Medcalf Christin Arthur 10.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 167.0 129.0
13th Open Course 1 Mirror 70416 IZI Thando Steven (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 168.0 130.0
14th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1413 RYC Ian Bales-Smith   (19.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) 15.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 181.0 143.0
15th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1408 MBYBC Jani van Rooyen   (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 191.0 153.0
16th Open Course 1 Mirror 7041 IZI Siphelele Usakhanya (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 12.0 19.0 RET 11.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 203.0 165.0
17th Open Course 1 Mirror 54775 GLYC Mutushka Hartnick Rachael James (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNS 10.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 212.0 174.0
18th Open Course 1 RS Tera Sport 1896 GLYC Marc Franklin   (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 223.0 185.0

Comments are closed